Animal Control Issues Open

368 Intervale Rd Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

6695702

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

I have a serious problem with bees. I discovered a hole in my front lawn, so I got curious because it was not there before. I tried covering it with a rock and to my surprise dozens of bees came flying out. It’s getting worse. It’s a high traffic area I am concerned for delivery people or passers by.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Unlicensed, Stray, or Roaming Animals
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Bee hive

1 Comment

  • RichVlad (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...