Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

RECREATION: Repairs Acknowledged

1530 Chestnut St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

6696063

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

RECREATION: Repairs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Fence repair required. Water erosion has occurred around the major poles that hold up the fence in the little dog park. This could be a problem in the big dog park too.

The cement base that was put into place to hold the primary post of the fence are visible from the water erosion.

also asked...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Dog Park @ 1520 Chestnut St
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Does the water fountain need repairing?
A. No
Q. Is there another type of repair requested? If so, please provide details in box below.
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Margaret - Dog Park Lover (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged W. Mullis (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.