Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

101 2nd St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6696252

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree roots are lifting the sidewalk and in front of the driveway is broken up

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.