Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

5 Laurent Rd Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6696823

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

7280184

Description

This property has to be looked at ASAP regarding the squalid conditions of the outside of the property. There is 20-30 bags of trash scattered in the front and the overgrowth presents a hazard for first responders needing to enter the house.

Thanks,

Tim Flynn
Ward 4 City Councillor 🇺🇸

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. private
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. a large amount of trash

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.