Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Rack Request Acknowledged

141 Erie St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6697391

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

The sign posts on Erie St between 141 Erie and Brookline st are often all full with locked bikes. Would it be possible to install a single bike post on the double-width sidewalk just before 153 Erie St (next to 141 Erie)? There is enough room for a bike post where a locked bike would not obstruct either the sidewalk or the 153 Erie driveway. I live at 141 Erie and would love more bike parking options nearby. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.