Streets: Street lighting Archived

203 9th St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6697844

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Street light A70721 is very dim, needs a new bulb. The whole stretch of 9th st between Erie and Grove is very dark at night.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. A70721
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Flickering, Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Was somewhat bright as I walked then got completely dark- I looked up and saw the light was very dim on this pole

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.