Dog poop Acknowledged

609 Main St Roosevelt Island, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

669823

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2475 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

The cherry tree grove along the river behind 609 Main St (just south of PS 217) is full of dog poop from inconsiderate people unwilling to clean up after their pets. It is no longer possible to sit in the area. This is probably exacerbated by the fact that no one has their dogs on leashes anymore because the pet owners know no one will do anything about it.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Sherie Helstien (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

  • Heavens123 (Registered User)

  • Sherie H. in New York (Guest)

  • Heavens123 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.