Sanitation Enforcement Archived

5433 Georgia Ave Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1235

Issue ID:

669863

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

2338 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00188850

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

The rear of this property (Lucky Corner store) faces onto the intersection of Kennedy and Illinois. It is full of overflowing dumpsters, rotting/putrid odors, rats, broken liquor bottles, human urine and feces.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Keith Jarrell (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Patrick Givens (Registered User)

  • L. Grabenstetter (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.