Graffiti on Public Property Archived

57 Washington Ave Chelsea 02150 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6700453

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Graffiti on Public Property

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, bench

Description

It’s been a month since this happened. The bench still has weed leaves painted on it and there’s paint dripped everywhere. Every morning there’s trash around this bench.

Can the city please paint over the graffiti and monitor the area?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.