Abandon Care of House Archived

2040 69th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6700748

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This house has been empty for two years that I am aware of. The owner comes there very infrequently to get mail. The lawn is overgrown front and back. She keeps a light on inside for it to appear that someone is there. The roof is disgusting along with rusty air units. If the owner wants to keep the house she needs to maintain. It is bringing my property value down. Please let me know if an owner of a house can abandon caring for it at the expense of others.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.