Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1500 16th St Nw Washington 20036, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

6700921

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00906942

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk signs mounted on the double yellow centerline are missing (presumed impacted by vehicle). A third sign one block from Corcoran and 16th NW is teetering, and the bolt into the roadway is exposed.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.