Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

201-299 S 5th St Minneapolis, MN, 55402, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6701364

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

344 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367247

Service Request ID:

366098

Description

I wanted to report a safety hazard with the street light located on 5th street. The base is completely rusted through and the cover over the electrical wires is missing. This light pole needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. 5th street and 3rd Ave - on the same block as US Bank Plaza
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Even
Q. Issue with the light
A. Other
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. The base of the light pole is completely rusted through, to the point there are golf ball size holes in it. The electrical wires are not concealed, cover is missing creating another safety hazard.
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.