Traffic Signals Archived

1013 Montrose Blvd Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6701800

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

366111

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southeast pedestrian button to cross west across Montrose destroyed and inaccessible. Pedestrian timer on northwest corner facing wrong direction.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Inability to cross road safely as a pedestrian.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southeast

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.