Road Repair Archived

3535 Nw 30th Blvd Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

6702084

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19945

Tagged:

road safety

Description

While contractors were in our neighborhood running fiber optic for Cox Cable they left us with this damage in front of our house. This is a safety hazard for walkers, bicyclists, and drivers.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 6 feet x 7 feet directly in front of our house.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • DwightS (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.