Sidewalk Concern Archived

Old Guilford Rd Columbia, MD, 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

6702700

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Trails and Pathways

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

The grass/sod next to the new trail that was installed so that bikers/walkers could stay out of the way of vehicles using the new storage facility is dying and getting very weedy. The new sod that they laid next to the new bike/pedestrian path needs attention soonest and regular upkeep

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.