Tree Concern Closed

Steepridge Dr & Montgomery Rd Elkridge, MD, 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

6702853

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees and brush need to be cut back traveling on Montgomery Road between Steepridge and Timberlee. Also, school buses exiting left out of Elkridge Landing Middle School to Montgomery Rd can't see motorist coming around the bend.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On Montgomery Road between Steepridge and Timberlee around the bend traveling toward Route 1.
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

5 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Viennas Transportation, Inc. (Registered User)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...