Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

1700 Bissonnet Street Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

670287

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16117

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Down sign

also asked...
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Traffic Related Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.