Sanitation Department Archived

2200 Southshore Dr Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6702961

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

155 times

Reported:

on

Description

This was all in my trash can last night and is now all of my yard, driveway, and street. This is the first time reporting it but the third time I've had to refill my garbage can.

If I acted like this at my job I'd be fired.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

8 Comments

  • Mo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Support (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 13 (Registered User)

  • Mo (Registered User)

  • Sanitation Inspector 3 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation Inspector 3 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.