Sanitation Department Archived

2163 17th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6703152

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I reported this same issue over a month ago I brought my house less then two months ago and my kids have to be near that filth when they go in my yard. Please remove filthy mattress from leaning on my property. The empty lot was recently cut but no one picked up the mattress and you all closed the previous complaint without verifying anything

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Anton (Registered User)

  • Closed Environmental Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.