City Code Violation         Archived

964 Alpharetta St Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6703232

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Mural on north side of building does not fit the aesthetic of the surrounding buildings, including the Roswell Historic Cottage. Are there “sign guidelines” that prevent large graffiti type art in Historic Roswell.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.