Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

Sixth Ave Menlo Park 94025, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6703469

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

I realize this isn’t exactly dumping, but the citizens of the 400 block of 6th Avenue could really use a little love. These roundabouts falling apart, tons of potholes (some filled, some not) and the fact that it’s a traffic huge shortcut from 5th Avenue our impact our quality of life. A little help would go a long way.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris/Garbage bags
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.