Curbside Trash / Recycling Archived

332 N Main St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9125

Issue ID:

6706605

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There needs to be more trash receptacles along N. Main, by Crovos liquors and the entry to America's food basket. This area is littered with nips, wrappers, coffee cups. When ppl get on/off bus here, they just leave their trash.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Closed Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.