Signs Archived

38 Asinof Ave Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6100

Issue ID:

6707881

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is no stop sign leaving the McKinley house and people constantly fly out of that parking lot. I have come so close to being hit several times and I'm tired of it. Please put a stop sign in so there's not an accident. Sooner or later, there will be one!

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Missing
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. Yes
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.