ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

311 Pierce Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6708011

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Solid Waste Collection: I have submitted a medical letter of certification of impairment to have assistance moving my solid waste from door to the curb but and spoken to the driver but there has been no compliance to this request. I and my wife are disabled, I am 80.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart, Recycling Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.