Road Repair Archived

3552 Nw 30th Blvd Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

6708570

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19948

Description

Maintainance trucks, GRU and COX can't and busted up our neighborhood road. See duplicate requests for photos.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 3-4 foot crushed asphalt on the eastbound side of the road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Gilda Josephson (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.