Road Repair Archived

3555 Nw 30th Blvd Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6709482

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19949

Description

Road damage caused this past week on NW 30 Blvd. In addition small pot holes on other streets in this neighborhood very dangerous for bicyclers and night walkers.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. In front of 3544 NW 30 Blvd south side of road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.