Tree Concern Archived

6113 Loventree Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6709703

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

6765748

Description

Tree problems inside of Clark’s Glenn Community, Clarksville, still not resolved after 2 years.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 6443 Galway Dr. missing one tree 6508 Langford Ct missing 2 trees 6512 Langford Ct missing 1 tree 6508 Ballymore Ln 2 missing trees 6528 Ballymore Ln 1 dying tree, missing 1 tree New problem: 6542 Ballymore 1 dead tree 6557 Ballymore 2 dying trees 6425 Galway Dr. 1 missing tree (removed after last tornado)
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Li-Lin Chiu (Registered User)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.