Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Drug related activities, drinking, disorderly people Acknowledged

6 Albion Pl Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6711024

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Drug related activities, drinking, disorderly people

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I’ve written about this issue before but the problem continues. The people at this house are extremelly loud and disrespectful to my tenants. There has been screaming from both inside and outside the house, the outside noise being most problematic as the residents here it WITH THEIR WINDOWS CLOSED. I was on the property this evening and have witnessed this so I decided to address it directly. The people were either extremelly high and/or intoxicated and couldn’t even form a proper sentence. There were also young children present. The police need to do something because this is a nuisance for my tenents and I think CPS should also get involved as that is such a horrible environment for kids to experience.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.