Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

24 Hanover Pl Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6711067

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00912708

Service Request ID:

19-00909830

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

in the back alley between Hanover and N st NW. appx behind 11 or 13 N st NW. illegal alley dumping of trash. blocks alley traffic.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.