Rat Abatement Archived

2530 13th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

671223

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

2440 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00190115

Tagged:

pothole, rodents

Description

Recently rats have been seen in my front yard and there's been rat holes detected in my neighbors yards.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.