Area Light Out Archived

1254-1298 Miracle Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23640

Issue ID:

6712707

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Area Light Out

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light works intermittently. It does not appear to be an issue with the bulb. The light will work for a few nights and then not work for several weeks before starting to work again. Might need to be replaced as the other lights in the neighborhood work fine.

Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Y="Yes"|N="No"
A. Y

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.