Signal and Intersection Problem Closed

Spalding Dr Dunwoody 30350, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 895

Issue ID:

6712927

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6875

Description

One of the traffic lights (green) is burned out. I am traveling South on Spalding towards the split to Roberts and it’s the left light that also has the turn signal on it. It never shows green.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. spalding - heading south
Q. What time of day?
A. all
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. 2 days ago

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...