Curbside Collection Archived

60 Murphy Ln Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6713124

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Trash not taken in. Also, there seems to be piles of trash at the top of the driveway.

Honestly, the whole property looks like a dumping ground.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Ela Soja (Verified Official)

  • Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • RD (Registered User)

  • Councilor Courchesne Ward 7 (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • Closed Barry Brouillard (Verified Official)

  • BB (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.