Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

18 Berwick Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6713526

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Sinking hole getting bigger. used to be a tree there, which was removed years ago. now the ground is sinking. Hole can cause miss steps.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.