Acknowledged by: Town of Kearny, NJ

Driveway Acknowledged

203 Seeley Ave Kearny, NJ 07032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6713666

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Category:

Building/Zoning Violation

Viewed:

1035 times

Neighborhood:

Kearny

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the owner at 203 Seeley Ave called police and I was issued $50 ticket for blocking her driveway. I am clearly not blocking her exit.

can her driveway be marked so this is not an issue going forward. Parking is tight on Seeley, so this issue will come up again with residents.

thank you


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.