Inacknowledge ni: City of Chelsea

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Kinilala

18 Tudor St Chelsea 02150, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

6715201

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Kategorya:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Tiningnan:

38 beses

Lugar:

Chelsea

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, crosswalk, road safety

Deskripsyon

Every day, sometimes multiple times a day at varying hours, the driver of this vehicle (MA plate 59XR99) sits part way in the road, revving his engine, which sounds like it’s missing an exhaust. This goes on for anywhere from a couple minutes to an hour at a time. There are typically one or more additional persons leaning in through the window to talk to him, further obscuring traffic.


4 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video