Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged Archived

23rd Ave And East 27th Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9060

Issue ID:

6715337

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Pedestrian Signal - Broken/Damaged

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

947137

Tagged:

signs

Description

It appears that someone has moved the direction that the pedestrian signal is facing when crossing at 23rd Ave/E. 27th St from the Southwest corner to Northwest corner. (I hope I got that right!)

also asked...
Q. What part of the pedestrian signal is inoperable?
A. Signal lights

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.