Inacknowledge ni: Newnan, Georgia

Tree Issues Kinilala

Newnan Crossing Blvd Newnan, GA, 30265, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 215

ID ng Isyu:

6715433

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Tree Issues

Tiningnan:

51 beses

Lugar:

Newnan

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, tree

Deskripsyon

There are 3 large groups of 3 holly bushes on Newnan Crossing Blvd., planted in the median between West Hill Drive and Stillwood Drive. They GREATLY obstruct sight distance and cause a danger when making a left turn off of Stillwood Drive onto Newnan Crossing Blvd. Traffic has majorly increased on Newnan Crossing Blvd. due to the Hospital and now the new Poplar Road Exit. Traffic will continue to increase after the opening of the apartments/condos across from Kroger. Something needs to be done at this intersection to slow traffic down. Please do a traffic study!


2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video