Dirt pile on Huntsville city property needs to be leveled out Archived

261 Knox Creek Trl Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6716618

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The City of Huntsville owns the vacant property right next to/past 261 Knox Creek Trail. Some work was done quite some time ago that required a pile of dirt to be dumped on the property not far from the street. This needs to be leveled out. It might be right outside the city easement but it's on city owned property (the city owns the vacant property here).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.