Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

177 Elm St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6719253

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

overgrown vegetation causing blind spot around corner for cars and pedestrian, debris on side walk makes it very narrow walking area

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. OvergrownVegetation
Q. Location of the problem
A. corner of 177 elm Street

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.