Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Archived

717 S Carolina Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6720207

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Front of home has started to collapse in. Large hole is visible from road.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. yes

3 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Tina Eastvold (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.