Ditch Maintenance Request Archived

331 Northdale Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6720868

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Ditch Maintenance Request

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271598

Description

Apparently the property on Northdale Rd. is building a new fence. All of the debris they have been dumping over the old fence over the years is now pushed off in front of the concrete portion on the storm drain. If this becomes blocked approximately 24 houses on Northdale Rd. and Southdale Rd. will flood during heavy rain

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest address or the location of the ditch concern?
A. 331 Northdale
Q. What is the type of maintenance requested?
A. Flow blocked by debris
Q. Please provide any additional information.
A. careless homeowner disposing of yard waste into the storm drainage ditch. large debris (railroad ties).

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.