Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Acknowledged

745 Pine St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

6720927

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Corner of Pine Street and New Street Lane, light pole has been nocked down and is laying in the side walk. Decretive type black aluminum pole with glass globe on top. Wires at base are exsposed

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. Yes
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. Yes
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. Shattered on the ground
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Yes
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. Yes
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. N/A

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.