ADS: Service Complaint Open

1935 2nd St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 28605

Issue ID:

6720995

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Service Complaint

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Has 1 trash cart and the cart is not fully being dumped and the trash is everywhere on the street. This has been a continuous problem with the trash cart not being fully emptied.

also asked...
Q. Your phone number please? If there is no number entered or it is invalid, issue will be automatically closed.
A. 478-228-8287/Mr. Rice
Q. Nature of Complaint - Garbage / Recycling
A. Contents left in cart , Trash is being left @ site after cart emptied

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...