Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Better Signage for Cross Walk Acknowledged

10th St & Heinz Ave Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6721232

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000718168

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Almost got hit by a car at the crosswalk because a driver wasn't looking when turning. Better Signage might improve drivers awareness.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.