PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

395 Lincoln Ave Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6721374

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles on street have been tagged by Sheriff’s Office. 9/24/19 @ 10:24 am. Residence has three cars in the back yard. Please contact owner. Very bad look for neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...