Codes Compliance Archived

7996 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6721510

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

79 times

Reported:

on

Description

Van is being used as a storage vessel in the driveway. The registration is expired. The tires are flat. There are visible items being stored in the van, on the van, under the van, along side the van. The van is inoperable and has not moved in years. The owner lives in the house with all the windows boarded up. It may appear that no one lives here, but he does.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.