Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Archived

15701-15703 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18995

Issue ID:

6721865

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

948663

Service Request ID:

947469

Tagged:

signs, trash, robbery

Description

"Green Bag Pickup". Two Adopt-a-Spot bags of litter collected along frontage road. Also several cardboard boxes, beer bottles and two stolen street signs.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.