Pavement Problem Archived

5404 Trowbridge Pl Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

6722688

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6878

Tagged:

pothole

Description

After a great job of paving, the man hole cover team came and began digging up the road to uncover the man hole cover. Unfortunately, there was no man hole cover here so they just left it. I hope you can repair this before the road is compromised. Thank you. Melinda Joe


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.