Sidewalks Archived

924 Duvall Hwy Pasadena 21122, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 925

Issue ID:

6722882

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Grading Violation

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

High Point Elementary School has sidewalks around the entire property except right where this crosswalk leads kids to school. I spoke to crossing guard and she said there is a handicapped child that stumbles on this often. My husband is also in leg braces and needs help when we walk. This is going to be even worse with rain or snow. It should also be made to comply with ADA. Guard has reported bu to no change. Please get this fixed before someone gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. Is this along a County maintained road?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.